PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)
2016 NORTH SHORE FRESHWATER CHAMPIONSHIP
hosted by PUPUKE BOATING CLUB at LAKE PUPUKE - TAKAPUNA on 21-22 May 2016
LASER event - RESULTS after 7 RACES - 6 to count
pos | class.div.sail | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | dis | net | name | club
| 1 | Laser O 5538
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | dns | 3
| | 16 | 13 | ADAIR Tim
|
| 2 | Laser M 9810
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6
| | 6 | 17 | DRUMMOND Dean
|
| 3 | Laser M 7127
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5
| | 7 | 21 | OLIVER Mark
|
| 4 | Laser G 8520
| 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4
| | 11 | 25 | SHOWELL John
|
| 5 | Laser A 2705
| 9 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17
| | 17 | 39 | ATCHISON Ken
|
| 6 | Laser M 6528
| 14 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2
| | 14 | 44 | BATENBURG Luuk
|
| 7 | Laser G 3125
| 12 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 11
| | 12 | 48 | LOWE David
|
| 8 | Laser G 6909
| 10 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 9
| | 16 | 51 | LOCK Gary
|
| 9 | Laser M 226
| 6 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 9 | dns
| | 18 | 51 | GLADWELL Ian
|
| 10 | Laser G 0161
| 16 | 12 | 5 | 5 | dns | 13 | 1
| | 17 | 52 | SADLER Chris
|
| 11 | Laser G 3947
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 10
| | 16 | 52 | HURSTHOUSE Mark
|
| 12 | Laser S 85
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 14
| | 16 | 62 | BEALE Ray
|
| 13 | Laser M 6875
| 11 | 2 | 14 | 10 | dns | dns | dns
| | 18 | 70 | WOOLDRIDGE Neil
|
| 14 | Laser G 1878
| 8 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 14 | dns | 13
| | 16 | 71 | FERGUSON Wayne
|
| 15 | Laser S 2308
| 17 | 10 | 16 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 8
| | 17 | 74 | WALLACE Ian
|
| 16 | Laser M 7432
| 13 | 15 | 1 | 13 | dns | dns | dns
| | 18 | 75 | WILSHIRE Greg
|
| 17 | Laser A 8881
| dns | dns | dns | dns | 9 | 10 | 7
| | 18 | 78 | MOLLOY Ben
|
| 18 | Laser M 8630
| 15 | 17 | dns | dns | 11 | 14 | 16
| | 17 | 90 | HARFORD Nigel
|
| 19 | Laser G 0213
| dns | dns | dns | dns | 15 | 15 | 15
| | 18 | 97 | WADDELL Rob
|
| 20 | Laser G 007
| dns | dns | dns | dns | dns | dns | 12
| | 18 | 97 | ABICT Grant
|
| raf dnf ocs dsq dne = | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 18 | dns = 21
| SCORING = 1 2 3 4 5 etc ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI | |
RADIAL event - RESULTS after 7 RACES - 6 to count
pos | class.div.sail | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | | dis | net | name | club
| 1 | Radial O 6030
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1
| | 1 | 6 | ARMIT Josh
|
| 2 | Radial S 3076
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2
| | 4 | 15 | KEETON Mike
|
| 3 | Radial O 2978
| 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4
| | 4 | 16 | BULL Joshua
|
| 4 | Radial G 7891
| 3 | 4 | dns | dns | dns | 3 | 3
| | 8 | 29 | THOMAS Pete
|
| 5 | Radial O 7881
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5
| | 6 | 29 | DRUMMOND Finn
|
| 6 | Radial wM 8881
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6
| | 6 | 30 | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina
|
| 7 | Radial M 2108
| 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8
| | 8 | 40 | BECKETT John
|
| 8 | Radial wM 7146
| 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7
| | 8 | 42 | McKEE Shaaron
|
| raf dnf ocs dsq dne = | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | dns = 9
| SCORING = 1 2 3 4 5 etc ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI | |
mob 022 675 8207 or email
the race secretary
if any errors or ommissions
< back >