PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)
NORTH SHORE FRESHWATER CHAMPIONSHIP
hosted by PUPUKE BOATING CLUB at LAKE PUPUKE - MILFORD on 20 May 2023
LASER event - RESULTS after 6 races - 5 to count
pos | cl sail | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | dis | Σ | name | club
|
1 | L m O 6199
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1
| | 2 | 6 | LEILUA Eroni
| APIA
|
2 | L m O 2259
| 1 | 1 | 2 | ufd | 2 | 2
| | 12 | 8 | ARMIT Caleb
| MBSC
|
3 | L m G 2266
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4
| | 9 | 15 | NICHOLSON Tony
| PBC
|
4 | L m M 7840
| 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3
| | 9 | 26 | NICHOLSON Karl
| TYC
|
4= | L m S 1519
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7
| | 7 | 26 | PAGE Nick
| PBC
|
6 | L m G 9221
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5
| | 7 | 27 | KNOWSLEY Mike
| TYC
|
7 | L m M 2705
| 8 | dnf | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9
| | 12 | 28 | ATCHISON Ken
| HYC
|
8 | L m G 9226
| 9 | 8 | ufd | 7 | 6 | 8
| | 12 | 38 | GRAVIT Jono
| PCSC
|
9 | L m M 8103
| 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 6
| | 10 | 41 | FRANCE Adrian
| KAYC
|
10 | L m S 6909
| dnc | dnc | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10
| | 12 | 44 | LOCK Garry
| PBC
|
11 | L m O 0054
| 5 | 4 | dnc | dnc | dnc | dnc
| | 12 | 45 | FORSYTH Dylan
| WBC
|
raf dnf ocs dsq dne = | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | dnc = 12
|
SCORING = Appendix A ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI |
RADIAL event - RESULTS after 6 races - 5 to count
pos | cl sail | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | dis | Σ | name | club
|
1 | R m M 1509
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3
| | 6 | 9 | WILD Phil
| MSC
|
1= | R w Y 2285
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1
| | 5 | 9 | FERRISSEY Naiomi
| HBSC
|
3 | R m A 7
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2
| | 4 | 12 | BENNETT Phillip
| TYC
|
4 | R w O 6173
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7
| | 8 | 24 | MORGAN Sophia
| RAYC
|
5 | R w O 7313
| 7 | dnf | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5
| | 13 | 26 | BOYD Isabella
| RNZYS
|
6 | R m G 2
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 4
| | 11 | 28 | PASCO Mike
| MSC
|
7 | R m A 3009
| 6 | dnf | 3 | dnf | 2 | 9
| | 13 | 33 | EDMONDS Josh
| RAYC
|
8 | R m Y 7863
| 9 | dnf | 11 | 7 | 7 | 8
| | 13 | 42 | MARK Adam
| LNSC
|
9 | R m S 9280
| dnc | dnc | 7 | 5 | 6 | dnc
| | 13 | 44 | THOMAS Pete
| PBC
|
10 | R m Y 2181
| dnc | dnc | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6
| | 13 | 46 | UTTING Beau
| RAYC
|
11 | R w G 789
| 8 | dnf | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10
| | 13 | 47 | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina
| PBC
|
raf dnf ocs dsq dne = | 11 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | dnc = 12
|
SCORING = Appendix A ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI |
ZEPHYR event - RESULTS after 6 races - 5 to count
pos | cl sail | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | | dis | Σ | name | club
|
1 | Z 606
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | dnc
| | 6 | 5 | DRUMMOND M
| WBC
|
2 | Z 712
| 3 | dnf | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1
| | 6 | 15 | MASON Paul
| PCSC
|
2= | Z 21
| 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2
| | 5 | 15 | RIVINGDON Dave
| MSC
|
4 | Z 216
| dnc | dnc | 4 | 2 | 2 | dnc
| | 6 | 20 | MIKELSON Andrew
| CYA
|
5 | Z 605
| dnc | dnc | 2 | 4 | 3 | dnc
| | 6 | 21 | BAKER Brian
| PCSC
|
raf dnf ocs dsq dne = | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | dnc = 6
|
SCORING = Appendix A ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI |
mob +6422 675 8207 or email
the race secretary
if any errors or ommissions
< back >