LASER - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #3
start: 1340 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: N 8-12 . . . race-day #5
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | tcf pos | new tcf
| 1 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 208520 |
| 00:52:25 | 00:52:00 | 10 | 994
| 2 | NICHOLSON Tony | Laser | 195549 |
| 00:52:41 | 00:50:09 | 3 | 962
| 3 | THOMAS Pete | Laser | 187891 |
| 00:52:50 | 00:51:12 | 8 | 974
| 4 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 |
| 00:53:32 | 00:50:35 | 6 | 959
| 5 | ARMIT Josh | Radial | 181720 |
| 00:54:05 | 00:46:57 | 1 | 911
| 6 | LOCK Garry | Laser | 196909 |
| 00:54:13 | 00:51:08 | 7 | 950
| 7 | DOWSETT John | Laser | DOWS |
| 00:54:44 | 00:51:14 | 9 | 940
| 8 | FERGUSON Wayne | Laser | 181878 |
| 00:54:55 | 00:52:10 | 11 | 951
| 9 | TILLETT Mark | Laser | 95374 |
| 00:55:02 | 00:52:20 | 12 | 952
| 10 | DONOVAN Graham | Laser | 167068 |
| 00:55:18 | 00:52:22 | 13 | 947
| 11 | BAIN Michelle | Radial | 192279 |
| 00:55:39 | 00:50:22 | 5 | 916
| 12 | GOSSE Darren | Laser | 177778 |
| 00:55:59 | 00:49:23 | 2 | 895
| 13 | WADDELL Rob | Laser | 180213 |
| 00:56:41 | 00:50:17 | 4 | 904
| |
JNR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #3
start: 1334 . . . course: T-WL . . . wind: N 8-12 . . . race-day #5
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | tcf pos | new tcf
| 1 | ARMIT Caleb | Pclass | 75 |
| 00:48:07 | 00:48:04 | 4 | 999
| 2 | MENZIES Seb | Pclass | 963 |
| 00:48:31 | 00:48:25 | 5 | 996
| 3 | McGLASHAN Blake | Pclass | 171 |
| 00:50:37 | 00:49:12 | 7 | 968
| 4 | FERRISSEY Naiomi | Qptimist | 3673 |
| 00:55:27 | 00:48:48 | 6 | 874
| 5 | GRANT Catherine | Qptimist | 3522 |
| 00:55:52 | 00:45:22 | 1 | 836
| 6 | FLOYD Zac | Qptimist | 4590 |
| 00:56:53 | 00:47:54 | 2 | 844
| 7 | FERRISSEY Joshua | Qptimist | 4423 |
| 00:59:12 | 00:49:19 | 8 | 822
| 8 | WOOLDRIDGE Daniella | Qptimist | 4 | *
| 01:01:57 | 00:48:01 | 3 | 776
| |
|
LASER - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #4
start: 1444 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: N 8-10 . . . race-day #6
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | tcf pos | new tcf
| 1 | NICHOLSON Tony | Laser | 195549 |
| 00:50:01 | 00:48:07 | 3 | 966
| 2 | ARMIT Josh | Radial | 181720 |
| 00:50:36 | 00:46:06 | 1 | 922
| 3 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 208520 |
| 00:50:44 | 00:50:26 | 9 | 991
| 4 | THOMAS Pete | Laser | 187891 |
| 00:51:39 | 00:50:18 | 8 | 970
| 5 | DONOVAN Graham | Laser | 167068 |
| 00:52:26 | 00:49:39 | 5 | 949
| 6 | LOCK Garry | Laser | 196909 |
| 00:52:27 | 00:49:50 | 6 | 949
| 7 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 |
| 00:52:40 | 00:50:30 | 10 | 950
| 8 | BAIN Michelle | Radial | 192279 |
| 00:53:02 | 00:48:35 | 4 | 919
| 9 | GOSSE Darren | Laser | 177778 |
| 00:53:17 | 00:47:41 | 2 | 898
| 10 | WADDELL Rob | Laser | 180213 |
| 00:55:21 | 00:50:02 | 7 | 900
| | FERGUSON Wayne | Laser | 181878 |
| DNF
| | DOWSETT John | Laser | DOWS |
| DNF
| | TILLETT Mark | Laser | 95374 |
| DNF
| |
JNR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #4
start: 1440 . . . course: T-WL . . . wind: N 8-10 . . . race-day #6
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | tcf pos | new tcf
| 1 | MENZIES Seb | Pclass | 963 |
| 00:45:58 | 00:45:47 | 1 | 998
| 2 | ARMIT Caleb | Pclass | 75 |
| 00:46:39 | 00:45:54 | 2 | 989
| 3 | McGLASHAN Blake | Pclass | 171 |
| 00:48:47 | 00:47:13 | 4 | 964
| 4 | FERRISSEY Naiomi | Qptimist | 3673 |
| 00:53:36 | 00:46:51 | 3 | 870
| 5 | FLOYD Zac | Qptimist | 4590 |
| 00:56:55 | 00:48:02 | 5 | 831
| 6 | FERRISSEY Joshua | Qptimist | 4423 |
| 00:59:17 | 00:48:44 | 6 | 810
| | GRANT Catherine | Qptimist | 3522 |
| DNF
| | WOOLDRIDGE Daniella | Qptimist | 4 | *
| DNF
| |
|