PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)
LINE RESULTS for NSF20
2020 NORTH SHORE FRESHWATER CHAMP
LASER - race # 1 on 08-11-2020 @ 1059 SW 10-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Laser | 5931 | m O | DEEGAN Luke | PBC
| 2 | Laser | 6527 | m G | LORD Rohan | PBC
| 3 | Laser | 5052 | m A | RIDLEY Dave | PBC
| 4 | Laser | 1585 | m O | CASHMORE Luke | WBC
| 5 | Laser | 0332 | m O | LEILUA Eroni | TSC
| 6 | Laser | 2705 | m M | ARCHISON Ken | HYC
| 7 | Laser | 5161 | m G | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | PBC
| 8 | Laser | 2266 | m M | NICHOLSON Tony | PBC
| 8= | Laser | 6175 | m Y | BAKER Harrison | TBC
| 10 | Laser | 1519 | m G | PAGE Nick | PBC
| 11 | Laser | 1504 | m M | GRIGG Giles | TYC
| 12 | Laser | 7862 | m G | LOWE David | PBC
| 13 | Laser | GLAD | m G | GLADWELL Ian | WBC
| 14 | Laser | 3059 | m M | COPPLESTONE Kent | TYPBC
| 15 | Laser | 2250 | m S | KEETON Mike | PBC
| 16 | Laser | 3139 | m G | BRODIE Cris | TSC
| 17 | Laser | 0537 | m G | CAMILLERI John | PBC
| 18 | Laser | 6909 | m S | LOCK Garry | PBC
| 19 | Laser | 5083 | m Y | RAINSFORD Angus | MBSC
|
|
|
RADIAL - race # 1 on 08-11-2020 @ 1103 SW 10-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Radial | 9259 | m Y | ARMIT Caleb | MBSC
| 2 | Radial | 2441 | m A | WILD Phil | MSC
| 3 | Radial | 1516 | m G | HENNIG Werner | HYC
| 4 | Radial | 6172 | m Y | MULCAHY Tom | MBSC
| 5 | Radial | 2633 | m Y | VINCE Nathan | KYC
| 6 | Radial | 0546 | m Y | RIST Matthew | MSC
| 7 | Radial | 6173 | w Y | MARGAN Sophia | KYC
| 8 | Radial | 091 | w Y | BOYD Isabella | RNZYS
| 9 | Radial | 9280 | m G | THOMAS Pete | TYPBC
| 10 | Radial | 0505 | w Y | HOURY Lilly-marie | BOIYC
| 11 | Radial | 8341 | w Y | WEBLEY Molly | BOI
| 12 | Radial | 2258 | w G | SPENCER Helen | HYC
| 13 | Radial | 2253 | m Y | FLOYD Zac | KYC
| 14 | Radial | 8818 | w M | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | PBC
| 15 | Radial | 2968 | m S | KNOTT Barry | PBC
| 16 | Radial | 7892 | w O | CHAGAS Lucia | HYC
| 17 | Starling | 2122 | m | HOURY Ted | BOIYC
| 18 | Starling | 1 | m | WELLS Matt | BOI
|
|
|
J14 - race # 1 on 08-11-2020 @ 1055 SW 10-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | J14' | 61 | m | HALL Roger | TPSC
| 2 | J14' | 159 | m | NEELEY Rob | KYC
| 3 | J14' | 104 | m | THOMSON Fergus | FBYC
| 4 | J14' | 155 | m | HALL-SMITH Matt | FBYC
| 5 | J14' | 92 | m | HEWITT Bill | MAER
| 6 | J14' | 103 | m | CAMPBELL John | MSC
| 7 | J14' | 107 | m | SHAW Mark | TSC
| 8 | J14' | 113 | m | WHITISON Richard | MIR
| 9 | J14' | 118 | m | WINTERS Mark | MAER
| 10 | J14' | 115 | m | LONGMIRE Alan | FBYC
|
|
|
LASER - race # 2 on 08-11-2020 @ 1151 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Laser | 6527 | m G | LORD Rohan | PBC
| 2 | Laser | 5931 | m O | DEEGAN Luke | PBC
| 3 | Laser | 5052 | m A | RIDLEY Dave | PBC
| 4 | Laser | 1504 | m M | GRIGG Giles | TYC
| 5 | Laser | 2250 | m S | KEETON Mike | PBC
| 6 | Laser | 6175 | m Y | BAKER Harrison | TBC
| 7 | Laser | 3139 | m G | BRODIE Cris | TSC
| 8 | Laser | GLAD | m G | GLADWELL Ian | WBC
| 9 | Laser | 0332 | m O | LEILUA Eroni | TSC
| 10 | Laser | 7862 | m G | LOWE David | PBC
| 11 | Laser | 5161 | m G | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | PBC
| 12 | Laser | 2705 | m M | ARCHISON Ken | HYC
| 13 | Laser | 6909 | m S | LOCK Garry | PBC
| 14 | Laser | 5083 | m Y | RAINSFORD Angus | MBSC
| 15 | Laser | 1519 | m G | PAGE Nick | PBC
| 16 | Laser | 3059 | m M | COPPLESTONE Kent | TYPBC
| 17 | Laser | 2266 | m M | NICHOLSON Tony | PBC
| 18 | Laser | 0537 | m G | CAMILLERI John | PBC
| 19 | Laser | 1585 | m O | CASHMORE Luke | WBC
|
|
|
RADIAL - race # 2 on 08-11-2020 @ 1154 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Radial | 9259 | m Y | ARMIT Caleb | MBSC
| 1= | Starling | 1 | m | WELLS Matt | BOI
| 3 | Radial | 0546 | m Y | RIST Matthew | MSC
| 3= | Starling | 2122 | m | HOURY Ted | BOIYC
| 5 | Radial | 1516 | m G | HENNIG Werner | HYC
| 6 | Radial | 2441 | m A | WILD Phil | MSC
| 7 | Radial | 6172 | m Y | MULCAHY Tom | MBSC
| 8 | Radial | 2253 | m Y | FLOYD Zac | KYC
| 9 | Radial | 2633 | m Y | VINCE Nathan | KYC
| 10 | Radial | 091 | w Y | BOYD Isabella | RNZYS
| 11 | Radial | 9280 | m G | THOMAS Pete | TYPBC
| 12 | Radial | 6173 | w Y | MARGAN Sophia | KYC
| 13 | Radial | 8341 | w Y | WEBLEY Molly | BOI
| 14 | Radial | 7892 | w O | CHAGAS Lucia | HYC
| 15 | Radial | 8818 | w M | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | PBC
| 16 | Radial | 2258 | w G | SPENCER Helen | HYC
| 17 | Radial | 2968 | m S | KNOTT Barry | PBC
| 18 | Radial | 0505 | w Y | HOURY Lilly-marie | BOIYC
|
|
|
J14 - race # 2 on 08-11-2020 @ 1147 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | J14' | 113 | m | WHITISON Richard | MIR
| 2 | J14' | 155 | m | HALL-SMITH Matt | FBYC
| 3 | J14' | 159 | m | NEELEY Rob | KYC
| 4 | J14' | 92 | m | HEWITT Bill | MAER
| 5 | J14' | 118 | m | WINTERS Mark | MAER
| 6 | J14' | 61 | m | HALL Roger | TPSC
| 7 | J14' | 104 | m | THOMSON Fergus | FBYC
| 8 | J14' | 115 | m | LONGMIRE Alan | FBYC
| 9 | J14' | 107 | m | SHAW Mark | TSC
| 10 | J14' | 103 | m | CAMPBELL John | MSC
|
|
|
LASER - race # 3 on 08-11-2020 @ 1245 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Laser | 5931 | m O | DEEGAN Luke | PBC
| 2 | Laser | 1585 | m O | CASHMORE Luke | WBC
| 3 | Laser | 0332 | m O | LEILUA Eroni | TSC
| 4 | Laser | 5052 | m A | RIDLEY Dave | PBC
| 5 | Laser | 6527 | m G | LORD Rohan | PBC
| 6 | Laser | 3059 | m M | COPPLESTONE Kent | TYPBC
| 7 | Laser | 3139 | m G | BRODIE Cris | TSC
| 8 | Laser | 6175 | m Y | BAKER Harrison | TBC
| 9 | Laser | 2705 | m M | ARCHISON Ken | HYC
| 10 | Laser | GLAD | m G | GLADWELL Ian | WBC
| 11 | Laser | 7862 | m G | LOWE David | PBC
| 12 | Laser | 6909 | m S | LOCK Garry | PBC
| 13 | Laser | 5161 | m G | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | PBC
| 14 | Laser | 1519 | m G | PAGE Nick | PBC
| 15 | Laser | 5083 | m Y | RAINSFORD Angus | MBSC
| 16 | Laser | 2266 | m M | NICHOLSON Tony | PBC
| 17 | Laser | 0537 | m G | CAMILLERI John | PBC
| 18 | Laser | 1504 | m M | GRIGG Giles | TYC
|
|
|
RADIAL - race # 3 on 08-11-2020 @ 1249 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Radial | 9259 | m Y | ARMIT Caleb | MBSC
| 2 | Radial | 6172 | m Y | MULCAHY Tom | MBSC
| 3 | Radial | 2253 | m Y | FLOYD Zac | KYC
| 4 | Radial | 2633 | m Y | VINCE Nathan | KYC
| 5 | Radial | 0546 | m Y | RIST Matthew | MSC
| 6 | Radial | 1516 | m G | HENNIG Werner | HYC
| 7 | Radial | 9280 | m G | THOMAS Pete | TYPBC
| 8 | Radial | 2968 | m S | KNOTT Barry | PBC
| 9 | Radial | 6173 | w Y | MARGAN Sophia | KYC
| 10 | Radial | 0505 | w Y | HOURY Lilly-marie | BOIYC
| 11 | Radial | 2441 | m A | WILD Phil | MSC
| 12 | Radial | 8341 | w Y | WEBLEY Molly | BOI
| 13 | Radial | 091 | w Y | BOYD Isabella | RNZYS
| 14 | Radial | 2258 | w G | SPENCER Helen | HYC
| 15 | Radial | 8818 | w M | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | PBC
| 16 | Radial | 7892 | w O | CHAGAS Lucia | HYC
|
|
|
J14 - race # 3 on 08-11-2020 @ 1241 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | J14' | 155 | m | HALL-SMITH Matt | FBYC
| 2 | J14' | 159 | m | NEELEY Rob | KYC
| 3 | J14' | 104 | m | THOMSON Fergus | FBYC
| 4 | J14' | 61 | m | HALL Roger | TPSC
| 5 | J14' | 113 | m | WHITISON Richard | MIR
| 6 | J14' | 118 | m | WINTERS Mark | MAER
| 7 | J14' | 107 | m | SHAW Mark | TSC
| 8 | J14' | 115 | m | LONGMIRE Alan | FBYC
| 9 | J14' | 92 | m | HEWITT Bill | MAER
|
|
|
LASER - race # 4 on 08-11-2020 @ 1342 SW 10-12
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Laser | 5931 | m O | DEEGAN Luke | PBC
| 2 | Laser | 5052 | m A | RIDLEY Dave | PBC
| 3 | Laser | 1585 | m O | CASHMORE Luke | WBC
| 4 | Laser | 1504 | m M | GRIGG Giles | TYC
| 5 | Laser | 6527 | m G | LORD Rohan | PBC
| 6 | Laser | 5161 | m G | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | PBC
| 7 | Laser | 2250 | m S | KEETON Mike | PBC
| 8 | Laser | 3139 | m G | BRODIE Cris | TSC
| 9 | Laser | 6909 | m S | LOCK Garry | PBC
| 10 | Laser | 0537 | m G | CAMILLERI John | PBC
| 11 | Laser | 0332 | m O | LEILUA Eroni | TSC
| 12 | Laser | GLAD | m G | GLADWELL Ian | WBC
| 13 | Laser | 7862 | m G | LOWE David | PBC
| 14 | Laser | 6175 | m Y | BAKER Harrison | TBC
| 15 | Laser | 3059 | m M | COPPLESTONE Kent | TYPBC
| 16 | Laser | 1519 | m G | PAGE Nick | PBC
| 17 | Laser | 2266 | m M | NICHOLSON Tony | PBC
| 18 | Laser | 2705 | m M | ARCHISON Ken | HYC
|
|
|
RADIAL - race # 4 on 08-11-2020 @ 1346 SW 10-12
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Radial | 0546 | m Y | RIST Matthew | MSC
| 1= | Starling | 1 | m | WELLS Matt | BOI
| 3 | Radial | 2441 | m A | WILD Phil | MSC
| 3= | Starling | 2122 | m | HOURY Ted | BOIYC
| 5 | Radial | 9259 | m Y | ARMIT Caleb | MBSC
| 6 | Radial | 2633 | m Y | VINCE Nathan | KYC
| 7 | Radial | 6173 | w Y | MARGAN Sophia | KYC
| 8 | Radial | 9280 | m G | THOMAS Pete | TYPBC
| 9 | Radial | 091 | w Y | BOYD Isabella | RNZYS
| 10 | Radial | 8818 | w M | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | PBC
| 11 | Radial | 1516 | m G | HENNIG Werner | HYC
| 12 | Radial | 2968 | m S | KNOTT Barry | PBC
| 13 | Radial | 2258 | w G | SPENCER Helen | HYC
| 14 | Radial | 8341 | w Y | WEBLEY Molly | BOI
| 15 | Radial | 7892 | w O | CHAGAS Lucia | HYC
| 16 | Radial | 0505 | w Y | HOURY Lilly-marie | BOIYC
|
|
|
J14 - race # 4 on 08-11-2020 @ 1338 SW 10-12
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | J14' | 159 | m | NEELEY Rob | KYC
| 2 | J14' | 155 | m | HALL-SMITH Matt | FBYC
| 3 | J14' | 113 | m | WHITISON Richard | MIR
| 4 | J14' | 61 | m | HALL Roger | TPSC
| 5 | J14' | 107 | m | SHAW Mark | TSC
| 6 | J14' | 104 | m | THOMSON Fergus | FBYC
| 7 | J14' | 115 | m | LONGMIRE Alan | FBYC
|
|
|
LASER - race # 5 on 08-11-2020 @ 1441 SW 10-5
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Laser | 6527 | m G | LORD Rohan | PBC
| 2 | Laser | 1585 | m O | CASHMORE Luke | WBC
| 3 | Laser | 2250 | m S | KEETON Mike | PBC
| 4 | Laser | 1504 | m M | GRIGG Giles | TYC
| 5 | Laser | 5052 | m A | RIDLEY Dave | PBC
| 6 | Laser | 5931 | m O | DEEGAN Luke | PBC
| 7 | Laser | 2705 | m M | ARCHISON Ken | HYC
| 8 | Laser | 6175 | m Y | BAKER Harrison | TBC
| 9 | Laser | 0332 | m O | LEILUA Eroni | TSC
| 10 | Laser | 3059 | m M | COPPLESTONE Kent | TYPBC
| 11 | Laser | 1519 | m G | PAGE Nick | PBC
| 12 | Laser | 3139 | m G | BRODIE Cris | TSC
| 13 | Laser | 6909 | m S | LOCK Garry | PBC
| 14 | Laser | 7862 | m G | LOWE David | PBC
| 15 | Laser | 2266 | m M | NICHOLSON Tony | PBC
| 16 | Laser | 5161 | m G | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | PBC
| 17 | Laser | 0537 | m G | CAMILLERI John | PBC
| 18 | Laser | GLAD | m G | GLADWELL Ian | WBC
| 19 | Laser | 5083 | m Y | RAINSFORD Angus | MBSC
|
|
|
RADIAL - race # 5 on 08-11-2020 @ 1445 SW 10-5
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Radial | 9259 | m Y | ARMIT Caleb | MBSC
| 2 | Radial | 2441 | m A | WILD Phil | MSC
| 3 | Radial | 0546 | m Y | RIST Matthew | MSC
| 4 | Radial | 2633 | m Y | VINCE Nathan | KYC
| 5 | Radial | 2253 | m Y | FLOYD Zac | KYC
| 6 | Radial | 1516 | m G | HENNIG Werner | HYC
| 7 | Radial | 6173 | w Y | MARGAN Sophia | KYC
| 8 | Radial | 0505 | w Y | HOURY Lilly-marie | BOIYC
| 9 | Radial | 091 | w Y | BOYD Isabella | RNZYS
| 10 | Radial | 7892 | w O | CHAGAS Lucia | HYC
| 11 | Radial | 2258 | w G | SPENCER Helen | HYC
| 12 | Radial | 2968 | m S | KNOTT Barry | PBC
| 13 | Radial | 9280 | m G | THOMAS Pete | TYPBC
| 14 | Radial | 8818 | w M | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | PBC
| 15 | Radial | 8341 | w Y | WEBLEY Molly | BOI
| 16 | Starling | 1 | m | WELLS Matt | BOI
| 17 | Starling | 2122 | m | HOURY Ted | BOIYC
|
|
|
J14 - race # 5 on 08-11-2020 @ 1439 SW 10-8
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | J14' | 107 | m | SHAW Mark | TSC
| 2 | J14' | 159 | m | NEELEY Rob | KYC
| 3 | J14' | 155 | m | HALL-SMITH Matt | FBYC
| 4 | J14' | 61 | m | HALL Roger | TPSC
| 5 | J14' | 113 | m | WHITISON Richard | MIR
|
|
|
LASER - race # 2 on 08-11-2020 @ 1151 SW 12-15
line | class | sail | div | skipper | club
| 1 | Laser | 6527 | m G | LORD Rohan | PBC
| 2 | Laser | 1585 | m O | CASHMORE Luke | WBC
| 3 | Laser | 5931 | m O | DEEGAN Luke | PBC
| 4 | Laser | 5052 | m A | RIDLEY Dave | PBC
| 5 | Laser | 1504 | m M | GRIGG Giles | TYC
| 6 | Laser | 2250 | m S | KEETON Mike | PBC
| 7 | Laser | 6175 | m Y | BAKER Harrison | TBC
| 8 | Laser | 3139 | m G | BRODIE Cris | TSC
| 9 | Laser | GLAD | m G | GLADWELL Ian | WBC
| 10 | Laser | 0332 | m O | LEILUA Eroni | TSC
| 11 | Laser | 7862 | m G | LOWE David | PBC
| 12 | Laser | 5161 | m G | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | PBC
| 13 | Laser | 2705 | m M | ARCHISON Ken | HYC
| 14 | Laser | 6909 | m S | LOCK Garry | PBC
| 15 | Laser | 5083 | m Y | RAINSFORD Angus | MBSC
| 16 | Laser | 1519 | m G | PAGE Nick | PBC
| 17 | Laser | 3059 | m M | COPPLESTONE Kent | TYPBC
| 18 | Laser | 2266 | m M | NICHOLSON Tony | PBC
| 19 | Laser | 0537 | m G | CAMILLERI John | PBC
|
|
|
mob +6422 675 8207 or email
the race secretary
if any errors or ommissions
< back >