PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)
LASER SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP ... race #1 . . . . calendar-day #19
on 07-10-2012 at 1414 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: SSW 10-12
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:43:19 | 00:41:22 | 3 | 971
| 2 | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | Laser | 196875 | *
| 00:43:30 | 00:42:01 | 4 | 967
| 3 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:43:51 | 00:42:35 | 6 | 975
| 4 | MOLLOY Ben | Laser | 158881 |
| 00:43:54 | 00:42:48 | 7 | 975
| 5 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:44:23 | 00:41:17 | 1 | 938
| 6 | NICHOLSON Karl | Laser | 184682 |
| 00:44:48 | 00:42:07 | 5 | 939
| 7 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 | *
| 00:44:57 | 00:41:19 | 2 | 927
| 8 | THOMAS Pete | Laser | 187891 | *
| 00:46:04 | 00:44:52 | 13 | 968
| 9 | LOWE David | Laser | 150073 | *
| 00:46:05 | 00:44:20 | 12 | 963
| 10 | BUTTLE Andrew | Laser | 185375 |
| 00:46:31 | 00:43:04 | 8 | 924
| 11 | YANKOV Georgi | Radial | 179384 | *
| 00:46:57 | 00:43:14 | 9 | 921
| 12 | SCHOOLER Andrew | Laser | 37 | *
| 00:48:26 | 00:43:41 | 10 | 893
| 13 | SANDERS Dave | Laser | 184689 | *
| 00:48:44 | 00:43:52 | 11 | 897
| | MORA Paul | Laser | 195539 | *
| DNF
|
|
LASER SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP ... race #2 . . . . calendar-day #20
on 07-10-2012 at 1508 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: SSW 8-10
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:48:51 | 00:47:38 | 8 | 978
| 2 | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | Laser | 196875 | *
| 00:49:03 | 00:47:26 | 6 | 969
| 2= | LOWE David | Laser | 150073 | *
| 00:49:03 | 00:47:14 | 3 | 971
| 4 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:49:40 | 00:46:35 | 1 | 943
| 5 | NICHOLSON Karl | Laser | 184682 |
| 00:50:39 | 00:47:34 | 7 | 941
| 6 | MOLLOY Ben | Laser | 158881 |
| 00:50:46 | 00:49:30 | 12 | 970
| 7 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:50:49 | 00:49:21 | 11 | 964
| 8 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 | *
| 00:51:06 | 00:47:22 | 4 | 928
| 9 | BUTTLE Andrew | Laser | 185375 |
| 00:52:31 | 00:48:32 | 10 | 924
| 10 | YANKOV Georgi | Radial | 179384 | *
| 00:52:34 | 00:48:25 | 9 | 923
| 11 | SCHOOLER Andrew | Laser | 37 | *
| 00:52:37 | 00:46:59 | 2 | 902
| 12 | SANDERS Dave | Laser | 184689 | *
| 00:52:52 | 00:47:25 | 5 | 904
| | MORA Paul | Laser | 195539 | *
| DNF
| | THOMAS Pete | Laser | 187891 | *
| DNF
|
|
LASER SUMMER HANDICAP ... race #1 . . . . calendar-day #21
on 14-10-2012 at 1420 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: SW 18-25
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:42:09 | 00:40:38 | 1 | 971
| 2 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:43:55 | 00:42:57 | 4 | 971
| 3 | NICHOLSON Tony | Laser | 195549 |
| 00:45:06 | 00:42:53 | 2 | 950
| 4 | KNOWSLEY Mike | Laser | MK |
| 00:45:53 | 00:42:54 | 3 | 933
| 5 | NICHOLSON Karl | Laser | 184682 |
| 00:48:54 | 00:46:01 | 5 | 923
| 6 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:53:41 | 00:50:37 | 6 | 904
| 7 | MOLLOY Ben | Laser | 158881 |
| 00:54:52 | 00:53:13 | 7 | 931
| | ABICT Grant | Radial | 181716 |
| DNF
|
|
LASER SUMMER HANDICAP ... race #2 . . . . calendar-day #22
on 14-10-2012 at 1525 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: SW 15-20
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:41:11 | 00:39:59 | 1 | 972
| 2 | ABICT Grant | Radial | 181716 |
| 00:43:27 | 00:41:06 | 2 | 946
| 3 | NICHOLSON Tony | Laser | 195549 |
| 00:43:48 | 00:41:37 | 3 | 951
| 4 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:43:57 | 00:42:41 | 7 | 966
| 5 | KNOWSLEY Mike | Laser | MK |
| 00:45:05 | 00:42:04 | 5 | 931
| 6 | NICHOLSON Karl | Laser | 184682 |
| 00:46:15 | 00:42:41 | 6 | 926
| 7 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:46:17 | 00:41:50 | 4 | 920
| | MOLLOY Ben | Laser | 158881 |
| DNF
|
|
LASER SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP ... race #3 . . . . calendar-day #23
on 21-10-2012 at 1416 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: W 15-18
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:42:38 | 00:41:11 | 1 | 977
| 2 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:42:51 | 00:41:39 | 2 | 974
| 3 | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | Laser | 196875 | *
| 00:44:19 | 00:42:57 | 4 | 963
| 4 | MOLLOY Ben | Laser | 158881 | *
| 00:46:03 | 00:42:52 | 3 | 955
| 5 | KNOWSLEY Mike | Laser | MK |
| 00:46:36 | 00:43:23 | 5 | 928
| 6 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:47:58 | 00:44:08 | 6 | 918
| 7 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 | *
| 00:49:54 | 00:46:18 | 7 | 910
|
|
LASER SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP ... race #4 . . . . calendar-day #24
on 21-10-2012 at 1509 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: W 12-18
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:45:42 | 00:44:39 | 3 | 978
| 2 | WOOLDRIDGE Neil | Laser | 196875 | *
| 00:46:30 | 00:44:47 | 4 | 969
| 3 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:46:38 | 00:45:25 | 5 | 972
| 4 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:47:02 | 00:43:11 | 1 | 931
| 5 | KNOWSLEY Mike | Laser | MK |
| 00:47:19 | 00:43:55 | 2 | 938
| 6 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 | *
| 00:51:36 | 00:46:57 | 6 | 913
| | MOLLOY Ben | Laser | 158881 | *
| DNF
|
|
LASER SUMMER HANDICAP ... race #3 . . . . calendar-day #25
on 28-10-2012 at 1414 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: N 10-12
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 00:51:29 | 00:50:21 | 6 | 978
| 2 | LOCK Garry | Laser | 196909 |
| 00:51:38 | 00:48:32 | 1 | 948
| 3 | WILSHIRE Greg | Laser | 148893 |
| 00:51:55 | 00:51:24 | 11 | 990
| 4 | PAGE Nick | Laser | 198107 | *
| 00:52:46 | 00:48:55 | 2 | 937
| 5 | LOWE David | Laser | 150073 | *
| 00:53:14 | 00:51:41 | 13 | 964
| 6 | DOWSETT John | Laser | 180213 | *
| 00:53:15 | 00:51:04 | 9 | 955
| 7 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 00:53:16 | 00:51:47 | 14 | 971
| 8 | NICHOLSON Tony | Laser | 195549 | *
| 00:53:17 | 00:50:40 | 8 | 955
| 9 | WALLACE Ian | Laser | 192308 |
| 00:53:34 | 00:51:25 | 12 | 960
| 10 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 | *
| 00:53:48 | 00:49:07 | 3 | 926
| 11 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 00:54:11 | 00:50:27 | 7 | 924
| 12 | FERGUSON Wayne | Laser | 181878 | *
| 00:54:20 | 00:49:27 | 4 | 915
| 13 | YANKOV Georgi | Laser | 179384 | *
| 00:54:31 | 00:52:14 | 15 | 958
| 14 | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | Radial | 196875 | *
| 00:54:43 | 00:51:23 | 10 | 939
| 15 | SANDERS Dave | Laser | 184689 | *
| 00:55:37 | 00:50:17 | 5 | 904
|
|
LASER SUMMER HANDICAP ... race #4 . . . . calendar-day #26
on 28-10-2012 at 1508 . . course: WL-T-WL . . wind: N 10-12
line | skipper | class | sail | * | elapsed time | corrected time | h/c pos | new %
| 1 | PAGE Nick | Laser | 198107 | *
| 01:01:36 | 00:57:43 | 1 | 943
| 2 | SHOWELL John | Laser | 185376 |
| 01:01:42 | 00:59:55 | 9 | 977
| 3 | LOWE David | Laser | 150073 | *
| 01:01:50 | 00:59:36 | 8 | 971
| 4 | BATENBURG Luuk | Laser | 172224 | *
| 01:01:53 | 01:00:31 | 11 | 978
| 5 | WILSHIRE Greg | Laser | 148893 |
| 01:01:58 | 01:01:21 | 14 | 991
| 6 | NICHOLSON Tony | Laser | 195549 | *
| 01:02:21 | 00:59:33 | 7 | 958
| 7 | LOCK Garry | Laser | 196909 |
| 01:02:39 | 00:59:24 | 6 | 949
| 8 | DOWSETT John | Laser | 180213 | *
| 01:03:07 | 01:00:17 | 10 | 957
| 9 | FERGUSON Wayne | Laser | 181878 | *
| 01:03:17 | 00:57:54 | 2 | 922
| 10 | YANKOV Georgi | Laser | 179384 | *
| 01:03:42 | 01:01:01 | 12 | 962
| 11 | WALLACE Ian | Laser | 192308 |
| 01:03:48 | 01:01:15 | 13 | 961
| 12 | BORRMANN Thomas | Laser | 150009 | *
| 01:03:50 | 00:59:07 | 4 | 928
| 13 | HUDSON Bruce | Laser | 181719 | *
| 01:04:11 | 00:59:18 | 5 | 930
| 14 | SANDERS Dave | Laser | 184689 | *
| 01:05:21 | 00:59:05 | 3 | 909
| 15 | WOOLDRIDGE Georgina | Radial | 196875 | *
| 01:05:27 | 01:01:27 | 15 | 939
|
|
email the race secretary
if any errors or ommissions
<home>